FMA Informative banner
Home · Legends · Newspapers · Informative Issues · Schools · Events · Forums · Products & Services
Divider
Legends
Filipino Martial Arts Practitioners

Pundador Manuel Aguillon
Pundador Manuel Aguillon
[1915 - 1991]
Arnis Balite

Grandmaster Gerardo "Larry" Alcuizar Sr.
Grandmaster
Gerardo "Larry" Alcuizar Sr.
[? - 2007]
World Eskrido Federation

Guro "Bill" Guillermo Aranda
Guro "Bill" Guillermo Aranda
[1947 - 2013]

Grandmaster Narrie Babao
Grandmaster Narrie Babao
[1945 - 2013]
Babao Arnis
Grandmaster Venancio Anciong Bacon
Grandmaster
Venancio "Anciong" Bacon

[1912 - 1980]
Balintawak Eskrima
Guro Mariano Bermodes
Guro Mariano Bermodes

[1958 - 2006]
Serrada
Delfin Bernarte
Delfin Bernarte
(1912 - 1992)
Bernarte Brokil Sistemang Praksiyon
Grandmaster Teddy Buot
Grandmaster Teddy Buot
[1931 - 2013]
Balintawak
Guro Grande George Brewster
Guro Grande George Brewster
[1924 - 2006]
Brewster Arnis
Instructor John Brown
Instructor John Brown
[ ? - 2013}
Bahad Zu'Bu
Yashai Warcraft
Grandmaster Angel Cabales
Grandmaster Angel Cabales
[1917 - 1991]
Serrada Eskrima
Grandmaster Jose D. Caballero
Grandmaster Jose D. Caballero
[1907 - 1987]
De Campo Uno-Dos-Tres Orihinal
Founder Filemon Canete
Founder Filemon Canete
[1904 - 1995]
San Miguel Eskrima
Grandmaster Vicente "Inting" Carin
Grandmaster Vicente Carin
[1921 - 2003]
Doce Pares
Grandmaster Gregorio Goyong Ceniza
Grandmaster
Gregorio “Goyong” Ceniza
[1925 - 2007]
Baraw Sugbu
Grandmaster Lowell 'Bud' Cothern
Grandmaster Lowell 'Bud' Cothern
[1950 - 2013]
Kuntaw Legacy
Grandmaster Roland Dantes
Grandmaster Roland Dantes
[1944 - 2009]
Master Tony Diego
Master Antonio R. Diego
[1946 - 2014]
Kalis Ilustrisimo
Ama Maestro Alfonso Fabia
Ama Maestro Alfonso Fabia
[1933 - 2014]
Estrella Sinkatan Arnis
Ama Maestro Saturnino Quinto Fabia
Ama Maestro
Saturnino Quinto Fabia

[1915 - 2005]
Estrella Sinkatan Arnis
Grandmaster Leo Giron
Grandmaster Leo Giron
[1911 - 2002]
Giron System of Arnis Escrima
BAHALA NA
Grandmaster Julian Goc-ong
Grandmaster Julian Goc-ong
[1925 - 2003]
Abanico De Vertical
Gran Maestro Antonio Tatang Ilustrisimo
Gran Maestro
Antonio "Tatang" Ilustrisimo

[1904 - 1997]
Kali Ilustrisimo
Mangisursuro Mike Inay
Mangisursuro Mike Inay
[1944 - 2000]
Inayan Eskrima
Grandmaster Louis Lagarejos
Grandmaster Louis Lagarejos
[1935 - 2004]
Sikaran
Grandmaster Ben T. Largusa
Grandmaster Ben T. Largusa
[1926 - 2010]
Villabrille-Largusa Kali System
Grandmaster Federico Lazo
Grandmaster Federico Lazo
[1938 - 2010]
Luzviminda Arnis Kali Brotherhood
Grandmaster Benjamin Luna-Lema
Grandmaster
Benjamin Luna-Lema

[1919 - 2003]
Lightning Scientific Arnis
Grandmaster Guillermo B. Lengson
Grandmaster Guillermo Lengson
[1929 - 2000]
KAFEPhil
Punong Guro Mark Lledo
Punong Guro Mark Lledo
[1974 - 2008]
Amara Arkanis
Founder Reynaldo Ayo Magdaraog
Founder Reynaldo Magdaraog
[1945 - 1998]
Magdaraog Martial Arts System
Grandmaster Romeo  Mamar Sr.
Grandmaster Romeo Mamar Sr.
[1938 - 2005]
Tapado
Grandmaster Timoteo Timor Maranga
Grandmaster Timoteo Maranga
[? - 1988]
Combat Eskrima Maranga
Grandmaster Jose G. Mena
Grandmaster Jose Mena
[1917 - 2005]
Doblete Rapilon
Grandmaster_Arnulfo-Mongcal
Grandmaster Arnulfo Mongcal
[1924 - 2005]
New Concept of Philippine Arnis
Master Joe Napial
Master Joe Napial
[1958 - 2004]
Bandalan Doce Pares
Grandmaster Chian Brozula Ong Jr.
Master Brozula Ong Jr.
[1953 - 2008]
Baton Masters
Master Felix Ordiniza Jr. II
Master Felix Ordiniza Jr. II
[1949 - 2011]
Warriors of Visayas Ordiniza
Supreme Grandmaster Jesus Pallorina
Supreme Grandmaster Jesus Pallorina
[1914 - 2012]
WEDO
Lolo Guro Isidro Pambuan
Lolo Guro Isidro Pambuan
[1920 - 2008]
Pambuan Arnis Tulisan Caballero
Great Grandmaster Braulio Tomada Pedoy
Great Grandmaster
Braulio Tomada Pedoy

[1900 - 1992]
Derobio Escrima
Batikan Eduardo J. Pedoy
Batikan Eduardo J. Pedoy
[1946 - 2008]
Derobio Escrima
Great Grandmaster Ernesto Presas
Great Grandmaster Ernesto Presas
[1945 - 2010]
Kombatan
Grandmaster Remy Presas
Grandmaster Remy Presas
[1936 - 2001]
Modern Arnis
Grandmaster Rafael Reston
Grandmaster Rafael Reston
[1927 - 2006]
Comjuka Kempo
Grandmaster Christopher Ricketts
Grandmaster Christopher Ricketts
[1955 - 2010]
Bakbakan Kali Ilustrisimo
Grand Tuhon Bo Sayoc
Grand Tuhon
Baltazar "Bo" Sayoc

[1934 - 2007]
Sayoc Kali
Grandmaster Antonio E. Somera
Grandmaster Antonio E. Somera
[1957 - 2013]
Bahala Na® Martial Arts
Giron® Arnis Escrima
Punong Guro Edgar Sulite
Punong Guro Edgar Sulite
[1957 - 1997]
Lameco Eskrima
Grandmaster Edgar Telebangco
Grandmaster Edgar M. Telebangco
[1952 - 2014]
A.K.E.T.S.
Grandmaster Gilbert Tenio
Grandmaster Gilbert Tenio
[1918 - 1994]
DeCuerdas Eskrima
Grandmaster Floro Villabrille
Grandmaster Floro Villabrille
[1912 - 1992]
Villabrille-Largusa Kali System
Great Grandmaster Atty. Jose Villasin
Great Grandmaster Atty.
Jose Villasin
[1923 - 1988]
Balintawak Arnis
Grandmaster Jose L. Vinas
Grandmaster Jose L. Vinas
[1906 - 1991]
Lapu-Lapu Vinas Arnis
Grandmaster Florendo Visitacion
Professor Florendo Visitacion
[1910 - 1999]
Vee Arnis Jitsu
Maestro Elmer Ybanez
Grandmaster Elmer Ybanez
[1953 - 2004 ]
[LESKAS]
Sonny Umpad
Master Sonny Umpad
[1948 - 2006]
Visayan Corto Kadena
Divider
Copyright ©2011 FMA Informative. All Rights Reserved.
The information on FMAInformative.info is a compilation of many sources.
The ideas and opinions expressed in the FMA Informative newsletter or online magazine are those of the authors and are not necessarily the views of the FMA Informative.
If there is any misinformation or information that is not given the proper credit, please contact us.